2024 Election – Federal Offices

ILLINOIS GENERAL ELECTION – 2024

FEDERAL OFFICE


US President

Democratic Candidates
Joseph R Biden, Jr (D)    https://joebiden.com/
    incumbent

____________

Republican Candidates
Donald J Trump (R)


US Congressional – District 4

Democratic Candidates
Jesus “Chuy” Garcia (D)    https://chuyforcongress.com/
    incumbent
Raymond A Lopez (D)    https://www.raymondforcongress.com/

Delegates (D):
Theresa Mah (Biden)    https://www.theresamah.com/
Javier Loera Cervantes (Biden)    https://www.senatorcervantes.com/
Norma Hernandez (Biden)    https://www.normaforstaterep.com/
Beth Zavala (Biden)

____________

Republican Candidates
No candidate (R)

Delegates (R):
    William McCloy (Trump)
    William Merchantz (Trump)
    Sherrie V Saratore (Trump)

Alternate Delegates (R):
    Brian Hathaway (Trump)
    Dorothy Hathaway (Trump)
    Robert D Kelsey, Jr (Trump)


US Congressional – District 6

Democratic Candidates
Sean Casten (D)    https://castenforcongress.com/homepage/
    incumbent

Delegates (D):
Deb Conroy (Biden)    https://www.debconroy.com/
Bill Cunningham (Biden)    https://senatorbillcunningham.com/
Kelly Burke (Biden)    https://www.facebook.com/RepKellyBurke/
Tim Moriarty (Biden)
Sonia Desai Bhagwakar (Biden)
Christopher Espinoza (Biden)    https://www.facebook.com/Espinoza4District99/

____________

Republican Candidates
Niki Conforti (R)

Delegates (R):
    Kathleen A Abbate (Trump)
    Scott R Kaspar (Trump)
    Joyce Hebein (Trump)

Alternate Delegates (R):
    Beth A Damas (Trump)
    Larisa Calvanese (Trump)
    Andrew V Krok (Trump)


US Congressional – District 11

Democratic Candidates 
Bill Foster (D)    https://www.billfoster.com/
    incumbent

Delegates (D):
Kenneth Harris (Biden)
Barbara Hernandez (Biden)    https://www.staterepresentativebarbarahernandez.com
Mark Guethle (Biden)
Kathya Morales (Biden)    https://www.facebook.com/kathya.morales.507/
Casey Fitzgerald (Biden)

____________

Republican Candidates
Jerry Evans (R)

Delegates (R):
    Antonio Cundari (Trump)
    Richard Lawrence (Trump)
    Karen Tirio (Trump)

Alternate Delegates (R):
    Danielle R Gehrt (Trump)
    Joseph Sell (Trump)
    John Shaw (Trump)